web analytics

[20/Feb/2019 Updated] PassLeader VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download For 210-451 Exam

New Updated 210-451 Exam Questions from PassLeader 210-451 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-451 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-451.html (145 Q&As)

Keywords: 210-451 exam dumps, 210-451 exam questions, 210-451 VCE dumps, 210-451 PDF dumps, 210-451 practice tests, 210-451 study guide, 210-451 braindumps, Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals (CLDFND) Exam

P.S. New 210-451 CLDFND dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpc2dOV2tnM245Qmc

>> New 210-455 CLDADM dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc

NEW QUESTION 90
Two tenants of a shared storage infrastructure plan to combine resources to reduce costs. The tenants must maintain isolation for security purposes. Multiple identical Fibre Channel IDs must be used on the same physical storage network. Which option must be configured for each tenant to enable this plan?

A.    separate VSANs
B.    separate VRF instances
C.    separate vFiler instances
D.    separate zones

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 91
A company wants to replace its customer relationship management system with a subscription-based web application that is hosted by a third party and is accessible from anywhere on the Internet. Which type of product meets these requirements?

A.    Software as a Service
B.    Platform as a Service
C.    Infrastructure as a Service
D.    Application Delivery as a Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 92
Cisco UCS and VMware vCenter must be connected for management integration and network communication with the host. To accomplish this, what must be established?

A.    The SSL key must be registered with the external visualization manager.
B.    The VMwarePassThrough Ethernet Adapter Policy must be set on each host so that it can communicate.
C.    The extension key must be registered with the external visualization manager.
D.    ESXi hosts must first be added to the DVS.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 93
Which technology does an engineer deploy to separate a single physical switch into multiple logical contexts?

A.    GVXLAN
B.    VDC
C.    VPC
D.    VRF
E.    VLAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 94
A large organization has purchased its first Cisco UCS B-Series system. This system connects to the existing infrastructure, and engineers must rack and stack the new hardware. Inventory shows that there are 12 blades, 2 chassis, and all of the cabling and FEX cards that are required for those chassis. Which vital component is required before the engineers can complete their task?

A.    Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects
B.    Cisco MDS switches
C.    Cisco UCS Manager
D.    Cisco Nexus switches

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 95
A small start-up wants to maximize its IT budget and intends to use the cloud for its new service. The executive staff expect a one-year development period followed by a rapid growth curve. Which cloud deployment method is most appropriate for the architectural design?

A.    hybrid-private
B.    community
C.    public
D.    private

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 96
A software development company is using an automation tool to create thousands of virtual machines to test daily software builds. When the tests are finished, the virtual machines are automatically deleted. Which characteristic of cloud computing makes this feature achievable?

A.    elasticity
B.    service catalog
C.    resource pooling
D.    multitenancy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 97
An administrator is evaluating different block storage protocol choices. Which configuration area is applicable when using iSCSI?

A.    VLAN
B.    switch feature licensing
C.    software-based initiators
D.    WAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 98
An engineer must develop a new solution to streamline internal operations for the company. The goal is to provide faster and automated delivery of IT services to end users at any time. Which cloud characteristic fulfills the goal?

A.    self-service
B.    multitenancy
C.    resource pooling
D.    elasticity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 99
An engineer must connect two existing SANs together via the FCIP protocol. Which platform provides this connectivity?

A.    Cisco MDS 9250i
B.    Cisco Nexus 9396PQ
C.    Cisco MDS 9148S
D.    Cisco Nexus 7010

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 100
For which reason must a storage engineer deploy thick provisioning?

A.    to reduce latency when writing to disk
B.    to minimize data loss in the event of a power outage
C.    to combine multiple LUNs into a single datastore
D.    to maximize disk utilization on the storage array
E.    to guarantee VMs access to their allotted storage

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 101
A cloud engineer must implement an edge switch model that supports iSCSI and FC SAN as well as multiple VSANs and Inter-VSAN Routing. The switching fabric must meet the technical requirements at the lowest possible cost. Which series of switches must the engineer choose to meet these requirements?

A.    Cisco MDS 9100
B.    Cisco Nexus 5000
C.    Cisco Nexus 7000
D.    Cisco MDS 9200

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 102
A company has a large number of virtualized servers running a Nexus 1000V. The data center network is running out of VLAN IDs, and in response, an engineer has been tasked to ensure that over 4000 VLANs can be allocated to each virtual host to fix the issue. What solution would satisfy this requirement?

A.    Expand VLAN capabilities on the VEM.
B.    Turn off STP on the Nexus 1000V switches.
C.    Add the Citrix NetScaler 1000V to the network.
D.    Deploy a VXLAN backbone that extends to each virtual switch.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 103
A company is looking for a WAN optimization product to add to its existing Cisco infrastructure. What product would meet this requirement?

A.    Citrix NetScaler 1000v
B.    UCS Invicta
C.    CSR 1000V
D.    vWAAS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 104
A large pharmaceutical company asks its IT services staff to select and deploy to the cloud. The company collects sensitive data on its results across a wide array of drug trials. Which cloud deployment method would be most appropriate for the design?

A.    public
B.    community
C.    hybrid
D.    private

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 105
A service provider is trying to determine how many chassis the company must order to utilize its overstock of Cisco UCS blades. There are currently 12 half-width blades and 6 full-width blades. How many chassis must the company order?

A.    5
B.    3
C.    4
D.    2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 106
Which statement about Fibre Channel and iSCSI storage protocols is true?

A.    Fibre Channel can go up to 40 Gbps, but iSCSI is limited to 1 Gbps.
B.    Fibre Channel and iSCSI are both block-based protocols and are used to access block devices.
C.    Fibre Channel and iSCSI both use IP for communication.
D.    Both protocols are the same.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 107
A company wants to develop software for a mobile, cloud-based application. Due to funding restrictions, there are no resources to support any of the underlying infrastructure such as network, servers, operating systems or storage. Which service model must be used?

A.    Software as a Service
B.    Infrastructure as a Service
C.    On-Demand Self Service
D.    Platform as a Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 108
An engineer is running a lab environment on a local PC and wants to simulate a production ESXi environment. Which type of virtualization technology can the engineer deploy on the machine without compromising the ability to use the operating system on the local machine?

A.    Type 2 hypervisor
B.    Type 1 hypervisor
C.    desktop mobility
D.    horizon view

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 109
A mid-sized enterprise is 6 months into a two-year refresh cycle of its infrastructure upgrade. Last week, the new company CEO announced to shareholders an initiative that would pursue the cost savings aspects of cloud computing. An architect must develop the next iteration of the environment. Which cloud deployment method is most appropriate to meet the requirements?

A.    community
B.    hybrid
C.    public
D.    private

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 110
An architect for a company’s private cloud utilizes software-defined networking with the expectation of service microsegmentation. The architect intends to use MAC addresses printed on the network cards for ingress/egress filtering of each VM. Which aspect of virtualization initially impedes the architect’s success?

A.    The MAC addresses are indistinguishable; the hypervisor stacks all the addresses on a single network interface.
B.    The hypervisor translates only TCP/IP addresses from the virtual machines to MAC addresses.
C.    The MAC addresses are not used for ingress/egress filtering; the architect must use TCP/IP.
D.    The virtual machines are not allowed to access the hardware-based MAC address directly.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 111
……


Download the newest PassLeader 210-451 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

210-451 PDF dumps & 210-451 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-451.html (145 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 210-451 CLDFND dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpc2dOV2tnM245Qmc

>> New 210-455 CLDADM dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc