web analytics

[2/Aug/2019 Updated] 528q 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Offered By PassLeader Help Passing Exam Easily

New Updated 156-915.80 Exam Questions from PassLeader 156-915.80 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 156-915.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-915-80.html (528 Q&As)

Keywords: 156-915.80 exam dumps, 156-915.80 exam questions, 156-915.80 VCE dumps, 156-915.80 PDF dumps, 156-915.80 practice tests, 156-915.80 study guide, 156-915.80 braindumps, Check Point Certified Security Expert Update – R80 Exam

P.S. New 156-915.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HMGEPKVBag2Bm5dUy2POfhbnpk-1-vCT

NEW QUESTION 506
Using Threat Emulation technologies, what is the best way to block .exe and .bat file types?

A.    enable DLP and select .exe and .bat file type
B.    enable .exe & .bat protection in IPS Policy
C.    create FW rule for particular protocol
D.    tecli advanced attribute set prohibited_file_types exe,bat

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.scribd.com/document/376588955/Check-Point-Sandblast-PoC-Guide-v84

NEW QUESTION 507
The fwd process on the Security Gateway sends logs to the fwd process on the Management Server via which two processes? (Choose two.)

A.    fwd via cpm
B.    fwm via fwd
C.    cpm via cpd
D.    fwd via cpd

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 508
To help SmartEvent determine whether events originated internally or externally you must define using the initial settings under General Settings in the Policy Tab. How many options are available to calculate the traffic direction?

A.    5: Network, Host, Objects, Services, API.
B.    3: Incoming, Outgoing, Network.
C.    2: Internal, External.
D.    4: Incoming, Outgoing, Internal, Other.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_LoggingAndMonitoring/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_R80_LoggingAndMonitoring/131915

NEW QUESTION 509
In a ClusterXL high-availability environment, what MAC address will answer for Virtual IP in the default configuration?

A.    MAC address of Active Member.
B.    Virtual MAC Address.
C.    MAC Address of Standby Member.
D.    MAC Address of Management Server.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/7292.htm

NEW QUESTION 510
What tool exports the Management Configuration into a single file?

A.    CPConfig_Export
B.    Backup
C.    Upgrade_Export
D.    migrate export

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 511
Which of the following process pulls applications monitoring status?

A.    fwd
B.    fwm
C.    cpwd
D.    cpd

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk97638

NEW QUESTION 512
SandBlast appliances can be deployed in the following modes: ____.

A.    using a SPAN port to receive a copy of the traffic only
B.    detect only
C.    inline/prevent or detect
D.    as a Mail Transfer Agent and as part of the we traffic flow only

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 513
What utility would you use to configure route-based VPNs?

A.    vpn shell
B.    vpn tu
C.    vpn sw_topology
D.    vpn set_slim_server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 514
What SmartEvent component creates events?

A.    Consolidation Policy
B.    Correlation Unit
C.    SmartEvent Policy
D.    SmartEvent GUI

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 515
In order to get info about assignment (FW, SND) of all CPUs in your SGW, what is the most accurate CLI command?

A.    fw ctl sdstat
B.    fw ctl affinity -l -a -r -v
C.    fw ctl multik stat
D.    cpinfo

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 516
How many interfaces can you configure to use the Multi-Queue feature?

A.    10 interfaces
B.    3 interfaces
C.    4 interfaces
D.    5 interfaces

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://community.checkpoint.com/t5/Enterprise-Appliances-and-Gaia/R80-x-Performance-Tuning-Tip-Multi-Queue/td-p/41608

NEW QUESTION 517
Which statement is NOT TRUE about Delta synchronization?

A.    Using UDP Multicast or Broadcast on port 8161.
B.    Using UDP Multicast or Broadcast on port 8116.
C.    Quicker than Full Sync.
D.    Transfers changes in the Kernel labels between cluster members.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 518
SmartEvent has several components that function together to track security threats. What is the function of the Correlation Unit as a component of this architecture?

A.    Analyzes this log entry as it arrives at the log server according to the Event Policy.
When a threat pattern is identified, an event is forwarded to the SmartEvent Server.
B.    Correlates all the identified threats with the consolidation policy.
C.    Collects syslog data from third party devices and saves them to the database.
D.    Connects with the SmartEvent Client when generating threat reports.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 519
What is not a component of Check Point SandBlast?

A.    Threat Emulation
B.    Threat Simulation
C.    Threat Extraction
D.    Threat Cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 520
How can you see historical data with cpview?

A.    cpview -d <timestamp>
B.    cpview -t <timestamp>
C.    cpview -f <timestamp>
D.    cpview -e <timestamp>

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OjsvuT2YxKs

NEW QUESTION 521
Which configuration file contains the structure of the Security Servers showing the port numbers, corresponding protocol name, and status?

A.    $FWDIR/database/fwauthd.conf
B.    $FWDIR/conf/fwauth.conf
C.    $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf
D.    $FWDIR/state/fwauthd.conf

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 522
How long may verification of one file take for Sandblast Threat Emulation?

A.    up to 1 minutes
B.    within seconds cleaned file will be provided
C.    up to 5 minutes
D.    up to 3 minutes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 523
For Management High Availability, which of the following is NOT a valid synchronization status?

A.    Collision
B.    Down
C.    Lagging
D.    Never been synchronized

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_SecMan_WebAdmin/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R76/CP_R76_SecMan_WebAdmin/13132

NEW QUESTION 524
To fully enable Dynamic Dispatcher with Firewall Priority Queues on a Security Gateway, run the following command in Expert mode then reboot: ____.

A.    fw ctl multik set_mode 1
B.    fw ctl Dynamic_Priority_Queue on
C.    fw ctl Dynamic_Priority_Queue enable
D.    fw ctl multik set_mode 9

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk105762

NEW QUESTION 525
How do you enable virtual mac (VMAC) on-the-fly on a cluster member?

A.    cphaprob set int fwha_vmac_global_param_enabled 1
B.    clusterXL set int fwha_vmac_global_param_enabled 1;
C.    cphaconf set int fwha_vmac_global_param_enabled 1
D.    fw ctl set int fwha_vmac_global_param_enabled 1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 526
……


Download the newest PassLeader 156-915.80 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

156-915.80 PDF dumps & 156-915.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-915-80.html (528 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 156-915.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HMGEPKVBag2Bm5dUy2POfhbnpk-1-vCT